Digital Video Forums  

Go Back   Digital Video Forums > Software Forums > ImgBurn

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
Old 21 Apr 2007, 09:19 AM   #1
Gold Member
Gold Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Chattanooga, TN
Posts: 126
Unhappy-2 looks like i did it again

i reloaded everything after a clean and defra, dvdfab, img and then shrink. i just king of scotland through shrink it completed and states it is ready to burn with software. my thinking was that it would automatically go to img to burn but i take it this is incorrect. so will i have to now manually set the files i want to copy.
thanks
gizmo
gizmotoz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 21 Apr 2007, 09:33 AM   #2
Just Trying To Help
 
soup's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: Canada Region 1
Posts: 7,524
Default

It sounds like you didn't set it to burn with ImgBurn when you clicked backup but either saved it as an ISO Image File or Hard Disc Folder.

__________________


Last edited by soup; 21 Apr 2007 at 09:36 AM
soup is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




All times are GMT +10. The time now is 11:44 PM.

Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 1999 - 2018 Digital Digest

Visit DivXLand   Visit dvdloc8.com