Digital Video Forums  

Go Back   Digital Video Forums > Disc Formats > DVD Authoring and Editing

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
Old 31 Jul 2004, 03:39 PM   #1
Junior Member
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 43
Default dvd lab se newbie menu question

i wanna get a dvd movie thats on my hard drive onto a dvd. dvd lab is the only program i know that actually accepts my vobs. problem i have is the menu. i get to the menu bit and i choose add from template. instead of adding template to menu 1...it creates menu 2 and puts the template there. Then when u make the dvd it uses menu 1 which has nothing and the resulting dvd cant be played in dvd player. I then has to use dvd shrink to put the contents onto another dvd and then i had a functioning dvd. What am i doin wrong when it comes to menu's....what about not having a menu at all??
WooK is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 1 Aug 2004, 10:45 PM   #2
Junior Member
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 43
Default

thanks for all the replies

how bout not using a menu at all.....anyone know how i can do that?
WooK is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off




All times are GMT +10. The time now is 04:50 AM.

Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 1999 - 2018 Digital Digest

Visit DivXLand   Visit dvdloc8.com