Digital Video Forums  

Go Back   Digital Video Forums > Other > Archive (Closed) > Nero Recode

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
Old 29 Dec 2005, 09:23 AM   #1
Junior Member
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 24
Question No Nero Recode 2

My recode 2 doesn't work any more I just keep getting this message nero has encounterd A problem needs to shut down. It used to work I don't know what happend.
flameon is offline  
Old 29 Dec 2005, 10:04 AM   #2
Super Moderator
 
jmet's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: East, TX
Posts: 8,697
Default

Try to do a "System Restore" back to a time when you know things were working properly.
jmet is offline  
 

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
FAQ: AEC options in Nero Recode 2 cynthia Nero Recode 43 4 Sep 2009 07:51 AM
Nero recode 2.2.7.2 looker Nero Recode 10 2 Dec 2005 08:24 AM
OT- Nero recode 2 question videot Nero Recode 11 13 May 2005 02:56 PM
Nero Recode kimomakano General Discussions 1 20 Dec 2003 04:34 AM
severe bug in nero recode!?! UncasMS DVD Blank Media, Burning, Recording Hardware 5 11 Aug 2003 09:39 AM



All times are GMT +10. The time now is 07:21 PM.

Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 1999 - 2018 Digital Digest

Visit DivXLand   Visit dvdloc8.com